phone +39 346 8027057

00-Slide-Ingresso-0
01-Slide-Ingresso-1
02-Slide-Hall-1
03-Slide-Hall-2
04-Slide-Camera-1
05-Slide-Panorama-1
06-Slide-Camera-2
07-Slide-Panorama-2
08-Slide-Piscina-1
09-Slide-Piscina-2
10-Slide-Bar-1
11-Slide-Bar-2
12-Slide-Sala-Pranzo-1
Special offer April in Sorrento
Special offer April in Sorrento

Stay 2 nights and get 10% off our best available rate

Request information for a weekend in Sorrento!

Read more

Prepaid not refundable
Prepaid not refundable

The Carlton Hotel Sorrento offers you the chance to save with a special prepaid offer non-refundable up to 10% on your next stay in Sorrento.

Read more

Special offer october in Sorrento
Special offer october in Sorrento

Stay 2 nights and get 10% off our best available rate

Request information for a week end in Sorrento!

Read more

Special offer April in Sorrento
Prepaid not refundable
Special offer october in Sorrento

Booking

Hotel Carlton - Hotel 4 stelle a Sorrento

The proprietor of this processing is HOTEL CARLTON INTERNATIONAL S.N.C. with Headquarters in Via Correale 15 - 80067 Sorrento (NA)

The data subject has the right at any time to access the processing of his or her information in compliance with Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights.

1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data

concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed of:

- of the source of the personal data; of the purposes and methods of the processing;

- of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic

means; of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the

representative designated as per Section 5(2);

- of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative in the State's territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:

- updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; - erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

- certification to the effect that the operations as per letters A9 and B9 have been notified, as

also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or

disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:

- on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though

they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

- to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, where it is carried out for the

purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or

commercial communication surveys.

LEGAL NOTES

All images are protected by copyright and may not be used in any way without authorization.

The images can be used only and exclusively for the use, the aims, the ways and the length of time for which authorisation has been given.

Images may be viewed using a browser but may not be reproduced, distributed, cropped, resized or altered in any way.

Use of the images on any web page, commercial or non-commercial, for profit or non-profit, is not allowed.

Any commercial use of the images is forbidden.

All rights reserved.

Use is only permitted as indicated below: HOTEL CARLTON INTERNATIONAL S.N.C.

If necessary, write to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  

What to visit in and around Sorrento

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Vesuvius and Pompeii

Pompeii is the most famous and visited archaeological site in the world, it was visited in 2008 by over 2,000,000 people.

Read more

Salerno & Paestum

Pick up directly from your hotel or indicated meeting point, driving through the towns forming the Sorrentine peninsula and continuing on the State Road 145 "Sorrentina", from where you can...

Read more

Rome

Pick up directly from your hotel or indicated meeting point, driving through the towns forming the Sorrentine peninsula and continuing on the State Road 145 "Sorrentina", from where you can...

Read more

Herculaneum and Pompeii

Pompeii is the most famous and visited archaeological site in the world, was visited in 2008 by over 2,000,000 people.

Read more

Ischia

Pick up from your hotel or from established meeting place, continue toward the port of Sorrento and board the fast boat, with all comforts for a fascinating trip.

Read more

facebook

tip-advisor